BridgeWave Communications


BridgeWave's point-to-point wireless solutions offer high performance,
cost-effective alternatives to fiber circuits for mobile backhaul, service provider,
enterprise network extensions, and government / municipal network applications.
RequestAQuote
9/21/17
Light Licensed
80 GHz
License-Free
60 GZ
Licensed
6-38 GHz
FL4G-10000
FL4G-LITE BW64
60 GHz All-Outdoor
License-Free GigE Backhaul
FlexPort µWave 18-24 GHz
All-Outdoor Licensed GigE Backhaul
FL4G-5000 FL4G-1000
FL4G-3000 FL4G-UHA EtherFlex 6-38 GHz
All-Outdoor Licensed Backhaul


Flex4G-UHA 80GHz Millimeter Wave Radio

Ultra high availability, up to 1Gbps data throughput in 1250MHz bandwidth per radio

Proven reliability and performance, cost-effective, scalable backhaul for migration to next-generation networks at network operator’s own pace

BridgeWave’s innovative Flex4G-UHA has been designed to alleviate the strain on backhaul connections by combining advanced radio and modem capabilities with carrier-grade Ethernet features. Supporting native TDM and IP, the Flex4G-UHA enables seamless migration to all-IP on your schedule. The Flex4G-UHA implements BPSK modulation to achieve improved link budget compared to high-QAM systems. Plus, incorporating BridgeWave’s patented AdaptRate™ technology achieves an additional 10dB link budget gain during periods of inclement weather.

Part Number Short Description  List Price
FL4G-UHA Radio Systems    
FL4G-UHA FL4G-UHA 250 MBPS ETHERNET ONLY LINK 7,900
FL4G-UHA-G FL4G-UHA 250 MBPS ETHERNET ONLY LINK (GERMANY) 7,900.00
Capacity Upgrades    
FL4G-UHA-UPG-250-500 FL4G-UHA CAPACITY UPGRADE,250 - 500 MBPS 250.00
FL4G-UHA-UPG-500-1000 FL4G-UHA CAPACITY UPGRADE,500 - 1000 MBPS 500.00
FL4G-UHA-UPG-250-1000 FL4G-UHA CAPACITY UPGRADE,250 - 1000 MBPS 750.00
Feature Upgrades    
FL4G-UHA-UPG-AR FL4G-UHA ADAPTRATE FEATURE UPGRADE 1,000.00
FL4G-UHA-UPG-AES FL4G-UHA AES ENCRYPTION OPTION 2,000.00
FL4G-UHA-UPG-OAM FL4G-UHA OAM MANAGEMENT OPTION 1,000.00
FL4G-UHA-UPG-SYNC FL4G-UHA SYNCE/1588 TIMING OPTION 1,000.00
FL4G-UHA-UPG-CARRIER FL4G-UHA CARRIER ETHERNET OPTION 1,000.00
Ethernet SFPs    
171-00511 SFP TRANSCEIVER,2.125GBPS,GIGE,1000BASE-SX,LC INTERFACE,MULTI-MODE FIBER,850NM 100.00
171-00512 SFP TRANSCEIVER,1.250GBPS,GIGE,1000BASE-LX,LC INTERFACE,SINGLE-MODE FIBER,1310NM 200.00
171-00513 SFP TRANSCEIVER,1.250GBPS,GIGE,1000BASE-T,RJ45 INTERFACE 150.00
Power-over-Ethernet Injectors & Power Supply    
230-0900-011 EAGLE POE SUPPLY,INPUT 100-240 AC / -55VDC OUTPUT GIGABIT MID-SPAN POE POWER SUPPLY 199.00
230-0901-001 IEC C13 POWER CORD (3 PRONG USA) 20.00
680-0100-019 EAGLE PASSIVE POE INJECTOR,INDOOR,48V INPUT 180.00
680-0100-018 DC power cable for PoE Injector (for use with 680-0100-019) 20.00
020-57069-0001 PWR SPLY ASSY,48V AC/DC ISOLATED,WITH CONN,90W 199.00
1047-319-00506  PWR CORD,AC,FOR POWER SUPPLY-US  20.00
1+1 MHSB & 2+0 Components    
OMT-80-P1 ORTHOGONAL MODE TRANSDUCER (OMT),80 GHZ 2,275.00
HSBOA-80-SPL ODU COUPLER,80 GHZ,EQUAL LOSS SPLITTER 1,500.00
HSBOA-80-COU ODU COUPLER,80 GHZ,UNEQUAL LOSS COUPLER 1,500.00
300-00527 1+1 FIBER COUPLER KIT,MM,LC-LC 510.00
300-00528 1+1 FIBER COUPLER KIT,SM,LC-LC 510.00
80 GHz Antennas & Accessories    
80GHZ-1-ANT 80GHZ ANTENNA,12",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,BW LOGO,RW 750.00
80GHZ-2-ANT 80GHZ ANTENNA,24",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,BW LOGO,RW 950.00
435-00519 80GHZ ANTENNA,12",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,NO LOGO,RW 750.00
435-00522 80GHZ ANTENNA,24",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,NO LOGO,RW 950.00
80GHZ-1-ANT-ML 80GHZ ANTENNA,12",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,BW LOGO,MTI 750.00
80GHZ-2-ANT-ML 80GHZ ANTENNA,24",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,BW LOGO,MTI 950.00
80GHZ-1-ANT-M 80GHZ ANTENNA,12",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,NO LOGO,MTI 750.00
80GHZ-2-ANT-M 80GHZ ANTENNA,24",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,NO LOGO,MTI 950.00
506-00519 ASSY,MTG KIT,ANTENNA/RADIO,RADIO WAVES 495.00
515-00932 ICE SHIELD FOR 12" ANTENNA 475.00
515-00529 ICE SHIELD FOR 24" ANTENNA 460.00
515-00938 SUN SHIELD FOR 12" 80 GHZ ANTENNA 1,010.00
Spare Radio Units    
FL4G-UHA-L FL4G-UHA LOW BAND TX ODU 4,740.00
FL4G-UHA-H FL4G-UHA HIGH BAND TX ODU 4,740.00
FL4G-UHA-G-L FL4G-UHA LOW BAND TX ODU (GERMANY) 4,740.00
FL4G-UHA-G-H FL4G-UHA HIGH BAND TX ODU (GERMANY) 4,740.00
Support Products    
FL4G-UHA-EW1 FL4G-UHA 12 MONTH EXTENDED WARRANTY 632.00
FL4G-UHA-EW2 FL4G-UHA 24 MONTH EXTENDED WARRANTY 1,232.00
FL4G-UHA-EW3 FL4G-UHA 36 MONTH EXTENDED WARRANTY 1,801.00
FL4G-UHA-EW4 FL4G-UHA 48 MONTH EXTENDED WARRANTY 2,338.00
FL4G-UHA-EWNDR-2 FL4G-UHA 2ND YEAR EXTENDED WARRANTY NDR 1,185.00
FL4G-UHA-EWNDR-3 FL4G-UHA 3RD YEAR EXTENDED WARRANTY NDR 1,975.00
FL4G-UHA-EWNDR-5 FL4G-UHA 5TH YEAR EXTENDED WARRANTY NDR 3,555.00
FL4G-UHA-REWNDR-1 FL4G-UHA RENEWAL OF EWNDR SERVICE FOR 1 YEAR 2,693.00
FL4G-UHA-REWNDR-2 FL4G-UHA RENEWAL OF EWNDR SERVICE FOR 2 YEARS 1,817.00
FL4G-UHA-REWNDR-3 FL4G-UHA RENEWAL OF EWNDR SERVICE FOR 3 YEARS 2,607.00
FL4G-UHA-REWNDR-5 FL4G-UHA RENEWAL OF EWNDR SERVICE FOR 5 YEARS 4,187.00
FL4G-PS12 FL4G PREMIER SUPPORT 12 MONTHS 758.00
FL4G-PS24 FL4G PREMIER SUPPORT 24 MONTHS 1,477.00
FL4G-PS36 FL4G PREMIER SUPPORT 36 MONTHS 2,159.00
FL4G-PS48 FL4G PREMIER SUPPORT 48 MONTHS 2,803.00
FL4G-PS60 FL4G PREMIER SUPPORT 60 MONTHS 3,409.00
FL4G-UHA-OWR FL4G-UHA OUT OF WARRANTY REPAIR 2,765.00