BridgeWave Communications


BridgeWave's point-to-point wireless solutions offer high performance,
cost-effective alternatives to fiber circuits for mobile backhaul, service provider,
enterprise network extensions, and government / municipal network applications.
RequestAQuote
9/21/17
Light Licensed
80 GHz
License-Free
60 GZ
Licensed
6-38 GHz
FL4G-10000
FL4G-LITE BW64
60 GHz All-Outdoor
License-Free GigE Backhaul
FlexPort µWave 18-24 GHz
All-Outdoor Licensed GigE Backhaul
FL4G-5000 FL4G-1000
FL4G-3000 FL4G-UHA EtherFlex 6-38 GHz
All-Outdoor Licensed Backhaul


Flex4G-10000

Super-High Capacity 80GHz System Delivering Fiber Capacity and Performance, Highest Security, and Lowest TCO

Break free from fiber, dramatically lower your capital costs, and ensure data protection

The Flex4G-10000 is an E-band (70/80GHz) millimeter wave system that delivers up to 9.7Gbps capacity, 256 bit AES encryption for highest data security, and the highest system gain in the industry to ensure maximum throughput at the longest distances. The Flex4G-10000 offers mobile network operators a much lower cost alternative to fiber in macro/cell backhaul and fronthaul for Centralized Radio Access (C-RAN) networks, supporting up to CPRI Mode 7 (9830.4Mbps), while offering ISPs, enterprises, and government agencies a much lower cost alternative to fiber.

The all outdoor Flex4G-10000, which operates in the E-band range (71-86GHz) and is already shipping to customers, has been designed to alleviate the strain of backhaul connections by combining advanced radio and modem capabilities with carrier-grade 10G Ethernet, CPRI, and SONET/SDH features. The radio scales from QPSK to 256 QAM, and from 500 MHz to 2000 MHz, allowing the customer to select the optimal combination of range and throughput. The Flex4G-10000 is also easily and cost-effectively scalable to 10Gbps for BridgeWave customers who have installed Flex4G-UHA, Flex4G-3000, or Flex4G-5000 systems, because it is fully compatible with the antennas deployed with those systems.

BridgeWave Part Number Short Description List Price
FL4G-10000 - 9.7 Gbps  80 GHz Systems    
FL4G-10000 Radio Systems    
FL4G-10000 FL4G-10000 UP TO 9.7GBPS LINK 16,900.00
FL4G-10000-MP FL4G-10000-MP WITH TDM/CPRI PORTS, UP TO 9.7GBPS LINK 17,400.00
Capacity Upgrades    
FL4G-10000-UPG-5G-9.7G FL4G-10000 CAPACITY UPGRADE,5GBPS TO 9.7GBPS 3,000.00
SDH & CPRI Upgrades    
FL4G-10000-TDM FL4G ACTIVATE TDM PORT 1,000.00
FL4G-10000-CPRI FL4G ACTIVATE CPRI PORT 2,000.00
FL4G-10000-19400(2+0) FL4G-10000,2+0 PACKAGE TO SUPPORT 19.4 GBPS PER LINK 39,915.00
FL4G-10000-MP-19400(2+0) FL4G-10000-MP,2+0 PACKAGE TO SUPPORT 19.4 GBPS PER LINK 40,815.00
Feature Upgrades    
FL4G-10000-UPG-ACM FL4G-10000 ACM FEATURE UPGRADE 1,000.00
FL4G-10000-UPG-AES FL4G-10000 AES ENCRYPTION OPTION 2,000.00
FL4G-10000-UPG-OAM FL4G-10000 OAM MANAGEMENT OPTION 1,000.00
FL4G-10000-UPG-SYNC FL4G-10000 SYNCE/1588 TIMING OPTION 1,000.00
FL4G-10000-UPG-CARRIER FL4G-10000 CARRIER ETHERNET OPTION 1,000.00
Ethernet SFPs    
171-00515 SFP+ TRANSCEIVER,10GBPS,10GBASE-SR-SW,LC INTERFACE,MULTI-MODE FIBER,850NM 500.00
171-00516 SFP+ TRANSCEIVER,10GBPS,10GBASE-LR-LW,LC INTERFACE,SINGLE-MODE FIBER,1310NM 500 .00
171-00510 SFP TRANSCEIVER,2.670GBPS,SDH,LC INTERFACE,SINGLE-MODE FIBER,1310NM 200.00
171-00514 SFP TRANSCEIVER,3.700GBPS,GIGE,CPRI,LC INTERFACE,MULTI-MODE FIBER,850NM 400.00
171-00511 SFP TRANSCEIVER,2.125GBPS,GIGE,1000BASE-SX,LC INTERFACE,MULTI-MODE FIBER,850NM 100.00
171-00512 SFP TRANSCEIVER,1.250GBPS,GIGE,1000BASE-LX,LC INTERFACE,SINGLE-MODE FIBER,1310NM 200.00
171-00513 SFP TRANSCEIVER,1.250GBPS,GIGE,1000BASE-T,RJ45 INTERFACE 150.00
TDM & CPRI SFPs    
171-00510 SFP TRANSCEIVER,2.670GBPS,SDH,LC INTERFACE,SINGLE-MODE FIBER,1310NM 200.00
171-00517 SFP+ TRANSCEIVER,9.8GBPS,10GBASE,CPRI,LC INTERFACE,SINGLE-MODE FIBER,1310NM 600.00
Power-over-Ethernet Injectors & Power Supply    
230-0900-011 EAGLE POE SUPPLY,INPUT 100-240 AC / -55VDC OUTPUT GIGABIT MID-SPAN POE POWER SUPPLY 199.00
230-0901-001 IEC C13 POWER CORD (3 PRONG USA) 20.00
680-0100-019 EAGLE PASSIVE POE INJECTOR,INDOOR,48V INPUT 180.00
680-0100-018 DC power cable for PoE Injector (for use with 680-0100-019) 20.00
020-57069-0001 PWR SPLY ASSY,48V AC/DC ISOLATED,WITH CONN,90W 199.00
319-00506 PWR CORD,AC,FOR POWER SUPPLY-US 20.00
1+1 MHSB & 2+0 Components    
OMT-80-P1 ORTHOGONAL MODE TRANSDUCER (OMT),80 GHZ 2,275.00
HSBOA-80-SPL ODU COUPLER,80 GHZ,EQUAL LOSS SPLITTER 1,500.00
HSBOA-80-COU ODU COUPLER,80 GHZ,UNEQUAL LOSS COUPLER 1,500.00
300-00527 1+1 FIBER COUPLER KIT,MM,LC-LC 510.00
300-00528 1+1 FIBER COUPLER KIT,SM,LC-LC 510.00
80 GHz Antennas & Accessories    
80GHZ-1-ANT 80GHZ ANTENNA,12",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,BW LOGO,RW 750.00
80GHZ-2-ANT 80GHZ ANTENNA,24",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,BW LOGO,RW 950 .00
435-00519 80GHZ ANTENNA,12",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,NO LOGO,RW 750.00
435-00522 80GHZ ANTENNA,24",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,NO LOGO,RW 950 .00
80GHZ-1-ANT-ML 80GHZ ANTENNA,12",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,BW LOGO,MTI 750 .00
80GHZ-2-ANT-ML 80GHZ ANTENNA,24",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,BW LOGO,MTI 950 .00
80GHZ-1-ANT-M 80GHZ ANTENNA,12",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,NO LOGO,MTI 750 .00
80GHZ-2-ANT-M 80GHZ ANTENNA,24",INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE,NO LOGO,MTI 950 .00
506-00519 ASSY,MTG KIT,ANTENNA/RADIO,RADIO WAVES 495.00
515-00932 ICE SHIELD FOR 12" ANTENNA 475.00
515-00529 ICE SHIELD FOR 24" ANTENNA 460 .00
515-00938 SUN SHIELD FOR 12" 80 GHZ ANTENNA 1,010 .00
Spare Radio Units    
FL4G-10000-L FL4G-10000 LOW BAND TX SPARE ODU UNIT 10,140.00
FL4G-10000-H FL4G-10000 HIGH BAND TX SPARE ODU UNIT 10,140.00
FL4G-10000-MP-L FL4G-10000-MP LOW BAND TX SPARE ODU UNIT 10,440.00
FL4G-10000-MP-H FL4G-5000-MP-ANSI HIGH BAND TX SPARE ODU UNIT 10,440.00
FL4G-10000 Warranty    
FL4G-10000-EW1 FL4G-10000 12 MONTH EXTENDED WARRANTY 1,352.00
FL4G-10000-EW2 FL4G-10000 24 MONTH EXTENDED WARRANTY 2,636.00
FL4G-10000-EW3 FL4G-10000 36 MONTH EXTENDED WARRANTY 3,853.00
FL4G-10000-EW4 FL4G-10000 48 MONTH EXTENDED WARRANTY 5,002.00
FL4G-10000-EWNDR-2 FL4G-10000 2ND YEAR EXTENDED WARRANTY NDR 2,535 .00
FL4G-10000-EWNDR-3 FL4G-10000 3RD YEAR EXTENDED WARRANTY NDR 4,225 .00
FL4G-10000-EWNDR-5 FL4G-10000 5TH YEAR EXTENDED WARRANTY NDR 7,605.00
FL4G-10000-REWNDR-1 FL4G-10000 RENEWAL OF EWNDR SERVICE FOR 1 YEAR 2,852 .00
FL4G-10000-REWNDR-2 FL4G-10000 RENEWAL OF EWNDR SERVICE FOR 2 YEARS 3,887.00
FL4G-10000-REWNDR-3 FL4G-10000 RENEWAL OF EWNDR SERVICE FOR 3 YEARS 5,577.00
FL4G-10000-REWNDR-5 FL4G-10000 RENEWAL OF EWNDR SERVICE FOR 5 YEARS 8,957.00
FL4G-PS12 FL4G PREMIER SUPPORT 12 MONTHS 758.00
FL4G-PS24 FL4G PREMIER SUPPORT 24 MONTHS 1,477.00
FL4G-PS36 FL4G PREMIER SUPPORT 36 MONTHS 2,159.00
FL4G-PS48 FL4G PREMIER SUPPORT 48 MONTHS 2,803.00
FL4G-PS60 FL4G PREMIER SUPPORT 60 MONTHS 3,409.00
FL4G-10000-OWR FL4G-10000 OUT OF WARRANTY REPAIR 5,915.00